Begonia 2017

Begonia Open 2017
Jack with Peter Tsai Sean Vishal Bhat Clive Ng (2)
L Sandler Luis Chan (2) Begonia Jack P
David Flude Begonia (10) Angelo Reyen
Jack (2) Justin Goodison Tom L (2) Julien Goh (2)
Sue R Leonard Carl Jim Cannon
Coen Johnson Begonia (9) Rod Milan Ilic
Begonia (8) Barnaby Chiverton Peter gives advice on clock use R Voon
Coen J Cassandra Sean (2) Richard
Alistair Anton Ari Dale Max
Kevin S Begonia (11) Roland Ilic
Carl Nater Tom Oppenheim Sue Tom L
Amit (2) Emily Patient parents supportive parents
Dylan records Ari's game David from SA Bjorn Nigel Bjorn and Dylan's Dad
Begonia (7) Zong Yuan Justin maybe if I ...
Begonia (3) Begonia (4) Solo in a good mood GM Johansen
Stephen Jago Isaac Zhao thinking Emily Rosmait from Germany
Begonia (5) Caitlin Begonia (2) Ben Naughton
Chantelle Chris Barlow Emma Ethan
Jack (3) Jasan Barnett Miguel Anton (2)
Bas Darryl J Moulthun Dylan recording moves
Albert Winkleman Donato Mallari Peter Ruari
Rod Jacobs Sue (2) Alistair (2) Chris Wallis
Cassandra Lim GM Max Mehmedalija  Dizdarevic has played many Begonia Opens Reza
Sugandha Goswami Zoran Babic Begonia (12) lost property
Rob Loveband Patrick Cook Rod Hessing Mio Ristic
Michael Green Prizes- Upset winner Shumsheer Ghumman Gavyn Sanusi-Goh
Nicholas Kordahi Luis Chan Robert Bailey Dylan SG
Goran Ilic Paul Spiller Jack Puccini Hilton Bennett
Sean Christian Goh Thai Ly Tom Lea Oscar2
Tom Kalish Mirko Rujevic Leon Kempen Atlas Baillieu
Max Mollard Fergus Chiverton Daniel Gusain Vishal
Julien Goh Oscar Begonia (6) Regan Crowley
Kathleen Hooi David Cannon Liam Harrison Carl Gorka
Ethan Hooi Anurag Sannidhanam Sophie Chang Leonid Sandler
Kris Chan Dylan records Clive Albert Moulthun Ly
James Morris clean up time in between David's back in Ballarat!
Prizes-equal first Solomon and Morris The Pit Albert Winkleman (2) Solo and MR look on to Anton v Jack
German visitor Emily Rosmait plays Kris Chan Wallis v Zhao Prizes-ratings group The hall
Prizes-I won one! Jack vs Max Hain v Johansen Prizes-2nd in Rating group
Prizes-Solo Zhao v Dale (2) Ly vs Dragicevic Puccini v Spiller
Ly vs Gorka Prizes-James Morris Kevin Sheldrick prefers active chess Prizes-ratings group first
The DJ Prizes-Pat declares Prizes- Ratings group Smirnov v Wallis
James Watson with the Bottle - best score for Ballarat Illingworth v Ng Illingworth v Zhao Ari Dale defeated Max Illingworth
Sabrina busy with the camera Zhao v Dale